Difference between revisions of "Organisation of KuK Kriegsmarine"
From The Dreadnought Project
(Added a few destroyers and fixed order to better reflect RN fleet pages) |
|||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|Sixth Torpedo Boat Group | |Sixth Torpedo Boat Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |{{AH-55T}} |
− | | | + | |{{AH-61T}} |
− | | | + | |{{AH-64F}} |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |{{AH-68F}} |
− | | | + | |{{AH-65F}} |
− | | | + | |{{AH-69F}} |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |{{AH-70F}} |
− | | | + | |{{AH-66F}} |
− | | | + | |{{AH-72F}} |
|- | |- | ||
|Sixth Torpedo Craft Division - Torpedo Boats | |Sixth Torpedo Craft Division - Torpedo Boats | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|Ninth Torpedo Boat Group | |Ninth Torpedo Boat Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |{{AH-52T}} |
− | | | + | |{{AH-60T}} |
− | | | + | |{{AH-57T}} |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |{{AH-58T}} |
− | | | + | |{{AH-62T}} |
− | | | + | |{{AH-67F}} |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |{{AH-59T}} |
− | | | + | |{{AH-63T}} |
− | | | + | |{{AH-71F}} |
|- | |- | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | {| class="collapsible wikitable collapsed" style="width: 60%" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! colspan=2 | Fleet Auxiliaries | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Repair ship | ||
+ | |Cyclop | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Salvage tug | ||
+ | |Gigant | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Oiler | ||
+ | |Vesta | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Water carrier | ||
+ | |Najade | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Fleet yacht | ||
+ | |Lacroma | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Dispatch vessel | ||
+ | |Meteor | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Requisitioned ships | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |Dampfer I | |
+ | |Dampfer II | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Dampfer III | ||
+ | |Dampfer V | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Dampfer VI | ||
+ | |Dampfer VII | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Dampfer VIII | ||
+ | |Dampfer IX | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Dampfer X | ||
+ | |Dampfer XI | ||
+ | |- | ||
{| class="collapsible wikitable collapsed" style="width: 60%" | {| class="collapsible wikitable collapsed" style="width: 60%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! colspan= | + | ! colspan=2 | Coastal Defence Special Group |
− | | | + | |- |
− | | | + | |Fifth Battle Squadron |
+ | |Second Cruiser Division | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |{{AH-Monarch}} | ||
+ | |{{AH-KaiserFranzJosefI}} | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |{{AH-Wien}} | ||
+ | |{{AH-Panther}} | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |{{AH-Budapest}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
Revision as of 21:38, 11 April 2013
Contents
Admirals Commanding
- Admiral Anton Haus, 24 August 1914
Composition of the Fleet
As of the start of the war
First Battle Squadron | ||
---|---|---|
Flagship | Viribus Unitis | |
First Battle Division | Second Battle Division | |
Tegetthoff | Erzherzog Franz Ferdinand | |
Prinz Eugen | Radetzky | |
Zrinyi |
Second Battle Squadron | ||
---|---|---|
Third Battle Division | Fourth Battle Division | |
Erzherzog Karl | Habsburg | |
Erzherzog Friedrich | Erzherzog Ferdinand | |
Árpád | Babenberg |
Cruiser Flotilla | ||
---|---|---|
Sankt Georg | ||
Kaiser Karl VI | ||
Zenta | ||
Aspern | ||
Szigetvár | ||
First Torpedo Craft Flotilla | ||
---|---|---|
Flotilla Leader | Saida - Scout Cruiser | |
Depot Ship | Gaa | |
First Torpedo Craft Division - Destroyers | ||
First Torpedo Craft Group | Second Torpedo Craft Group | |
Csepel | Lika I | |
Tatra | Orjen | |
Balaton | Triglav I | |
Second Torpedo Craft Division - Destroyers | ||
Third Torpedo Craft Group | Fourth Torpedo Craft Group | |
Velebit | Csikos | |
Dinara | Pandur | |
Reka | Scharfschütze | |
Third Torpedo Craft Division - Torpedo Boats | ||
First Torpedo Boat Group | Second Torpedo Boat Group | Third Torpedo Boat Group |
74T | 50E | 53T |
75T | 51T | 54T |
76T | 73F | 55T |
77T |
Second Torpedo Craft Flotilla | ||
---|---|---|
Flotilla Leader | Admiral Spaun - Scout Cruiser | |
Depot Ship | Dampfer IV | |
Fourth Torpedo Craft Division - Destroyers | ||
Fifth Torpedo Craft Group | Sixth Torpedo Craft Group | |
Huszar 2 | Streiter | |
Streiter | Ulan | |
Wildfang | Uskoke | |
FifthTorpedo Craft Division - Torpedo Boats | ||
Fourth Torpedo Boat Group | Fifth Torpedo Boat Group | Sixth Torpedo Boat Group |
55T | 61T | 64F |
68F | 65F | 69F |
70F | 66F | 72F |
Sixth Torpedo Craft Division - Torpedo Boats | ||
Seventh Torpedo Boat Group | Eighth Torpedo Boat Group | Ninth Torpedo Boat Group |
52T | 60T | 57T |
58T | 62T | 67F |
59T | 63T | 71F |
Fleet Auxiliaries | |
---|---|
Repair ship | Cyclop |
Salvage tug | Gigant |
Oiler | Vesta |
Water carrier | Najade |
Fleet yacht | Lacroma |
Dispatch vessel | Meteor |
Requisitioned ships | |
Dampfer I | Dampfer II |
Dampfer III | Dampfer V |
Dampfer VI | Dampfer VII |
Dampfer VIII | Dampfer IX |
Dampfer X | Dampfer XI |
Coastal Defence Special Group | |
---|---|
Fifth Battle Squadron | Second Cruiser Division |
Monarch | Kaiser Franz Josef I |
Wien | Panther |
Budapest |