List of redirects
From The Dreadnought Project
Showing below up to 500 results in range #1 to #500.
View (previous 500 | next 500) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)
- "A" Class Destroyer (1929) → "A" and "B" Class Destroyer (1929)
- "B" Class Destroyer (1929) → "A" and "B" Class Destroyer (1929)
- "C" Tune Gear → British Wireless Systems
- "E" Class Destroyer (1903) → River Class Destroyer (1903)
- "F" Class Destroyer (1907) → Tribal Class Destroyer (1907)
- "G" Class Destroyer (1909) → Beagle Class Destroyer (1909)
- "H" Class Destroyer (1910) → Acorn Class Destroyer (1910)
- "I" Class Destroyer (1910) → Acheron Class Destroyer (1910)
- "K" Class Destroyer (1912) → Acasta Class Destroyer (1912)
- "L" Class Destroyer (1913) → Laforey Class Destroyer (1913)
- 14-in Mark X* Torpedo (UK) → 14-in Mark X Torpedo (UK)
- 18-in Fiume Mark III** H. Torpedo → 18-in Fiume Mark III Torpedo
- 18-in Fiume Mark III** Torpedo → 18-in Fiume Mark III Torpedo
- 18-in Fiume Mark III* Torpedo → 18-in Fiume Mark III Torpedo
- 18-in Fiume Torpedo → 18-in Fiume Mark I Torpedo
- 18-in Mark V* Torpedo (UK) → 18-in Mark V Torpedo (UK)
- 18-in Mark VI*** H. Torpedo (UK) → 18-in Mark VI Torpedo (UK)
- 18-in Mark VI*** Torpedo (UK) → 18-in Mark VI Torpedo (UK)
- 18-in Mark VI** H. Torpedo (UK) → 18-in Mark VI Torpedo (UK)
- 18-in Mark VI** Torpedo (UK) → 18-in Mark VI Torpedo (UK)
- 18-in Mark VI* H. Torpedo (UK) → 18-in Mark VI Torpedo (UK)
- 18-in Mark VI* Torpedo (UK) → 18-in Mark VI Torpedo (UK)
- 18-in Mark VII**** Torpedo (UK) → 18-in Mark VII Torpedo (UK)
- 18-in Mark VII** Torpedo (UK) → 18-in Mark VII Torpedo (UK)
- 18-in Mark VII* Torpedo (UK) → 18-in Mark VII Torpedo (UK)
- 18-in R.G.F. Mark VI** Torpedo → 18-in Mark VI Torpedo (UK)
- 18-in R.G.F. Mark VI* H. Torpedo → 18-in Mark VI Torpedo (UK)
- 18-in R.G.F. Mark VI* Torpedo → 18-in Mark VI Torpedo (UK)
- 18-in Weymouth Mark I* Torpedo → 18-in Weymouth Mark I Torpedo
- 21-in Mark I* Torpedo (UK) → 21-in Mark I Torpedo (UK)
- 21-in Mark II***** Torpedo (UK) → 21-in Mark II Torpedo (UK)
- 21-in Mark II**** Torpedo (UK) → 21-in Mark II Torpedo (UK)
- 21-in Mark II*** Torpedo (UK) → 21-in Mark II Torpedo (UK)
- 21-in Mark II** Torpedo (UK) → 21-in Mark II Torpedo (UK)
- 21-in Mark II* Torpedo (UK) → 21-in Mark II Torpedo (UK)
- 21-in Mark IV* Torpedo (UK) → 21-in Mark IV Torpedo (UK)
- 26 Knotter → "A" Class Destroyer (1894)
- 27 Knotter → "A" Class Destroyer (1894)
- AFCT → Admiralty Fire Control Table
- AG Vulcan Hamburg → AG Vulcan Stettin
- Account of Robert Lionel Brooke Cunliffe at the Battle of Jutland → H.M.S. King George V at the Battle of Jutland
- Accountant-General (Royal Navy) → Accountant-General of the Navy
- Action of 16 December, 1914 → Scarborough Raid
- Action of 17 November, 1917 → Second Battle of Heligoland Bight
- Active Class Cruiser (1911) → Boadicea Class Cruiser (1908)
- Additional Civil Lord → Additional Civil Lord of the Admiralty
- Additional Naval Assistant to the First Sea Lord → First Sea Lord
- Additional Naval Lord and Controller of the Navy → Third Sea Lord
- Admiral-Superintendent of Portsmouth Dockyard → Admiral Superintendent of Portsmouth Dockyard
- Admiral Commanding, Orkneys and Shetlands → Orkneys and Shetlands
- Admiral Fisher → John Arbuthnot Fisher, First Baron Fisher
- Admiral Superintendent of Chatham Dockyard → Chatham Royal Dockyard
- Admiral Superintendent of Devonport Dockyard → Devonport Royal Dockyard
- Admiral Superintendent of Malta Dockyard → Malta Dockyard
- Admiral Superintendent of Portsmouth Dockyard → Portsmouth Royal Dockyard
- Admiral Viscount Jellicoe → John Rushworth Jellicoe, First Earl Jellicoe
- Admiral of the Training Service → Training Service (Royal Navy)
- Admiralty War Staff (Royal Navy) → Admiralty War Staff
- Adventure Class Cruiser (1904) → Sentinel Class Cruiser (1904)
- Aegean Squadron → Ægean Squadron (Royal Navy)
- Aegean Squadron (Royal Navy) → Eastern Mediterranean Squadron (Royal Navy)
- Africa Station → Cape of Good Hope Station
- Aid-to-Spotter → Mechanical Aid-to-Spotter
- Alfred A. E. du la Taste → Alfred A. E. de la Taste
- Alfred von Tirpitz → Alfred Peter Friedrich von Tirpitz
- Algernon Charles Fiesché Heneage → Algernon Charles Fieschi Heneage
- America and West Indies Station → North America and West Indies Station
- Annapolis Reserve Torpedo Divisions → Annapolis Reserve Torpedo Group
- Anonymous Account of H.M.S. Queen Mary at the Battle of Jutland → Account of Jocelyn Latham Storey at the Battle of Jutland
- Argentine Navy → Armada de la República Argentina
- Argo → Argo Company, Limited
- Argo Company → Argo Company, Limited
- Argo Rangefinder → Argo Mounting
- Arkansas Class (1900) → Arkansas Class Monitor (1900)
- Arthur Acland Hood → Arthur William Acland Hood, First Baron Hood
- Arthur Hayes Sadler → Arthur Hayes-Sadler
- Arthur Knyvet Wilson → Arthur Knyvet Wilson, Third Baronet
- Arthur William Craig Waller → Arthur Craig Waller
- Assistant Chief of the Naval Staff → Assistant Chief of Naval Staff
- Assistant Chief of the Naval Staff (Royal Navy) → Assistant Chief of the Naval Staff
- Assistant Director of Artillery and Torpedoes → Gunnery and Torpedo Division (Royal Navy)
- Assistant Director of Torpedoes (Royal Navy) → Naval Ordnance Department (Royal Navy)
- Australia Station → Australian Station
- Auxiliary Patrol → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area I → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area II → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area III → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area IV → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area IX → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area V → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area VI → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area VII → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area VIII → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area X → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area XI → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area XII → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area XIII → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area XIV → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area XIX → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area XV → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area XVI → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area XVII → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area XVIII → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area XX → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area XXI → Admiral of Patrols
- Auxiliary Patrol Area XXII → Admiral of Patrols
- BB-1 → U.S.S. Indiana (1893)
- BB-36 → U.S.S. Nevada (1914)
- BB 1 → U.S.S. Indiana (1893)
- B & S → Barr and Stroud
- Barr and Stroud, Ltd. → Barr and Stroud
- Battenberg → Louis Alexander Mountbatten, First Marquess of Milford Haven
- Battle Cruiser → Battlecruiser
- Battle Cruiser Fleet → Battle Cruiser Force
- Battle Cruiser Fleet (Royal Navy) → Battle Cruiser Force
- Battle of Helgoland Bight → Battle of Heligoland Bight
- Battle of the Falklands → Battle of the Falkland Islands
- Battle off Texel → Action of 17 October, 1914
- Beatty → David Richard Beatty, First Earl Beatty
- Beaufort and Wharton Testimonial → Beaufort Testimonial
- Beaufort and Wharton Testimonials → Beaufort Testimonial
- Bell's Academy → Category:Royal Navy Officers Educated at Bell's Academy
- Blonde Class Cruiser (1909) → Boadicea Class Cruiser (1908)
- Borodino Class (1901) → Borodino Class Battleship (1901)
- Brazilian Navy → Marinha do Brasil
- British Adoption of the Director → British Adoption of Director Firing
- British Adriatic Squadron → Adriatic Squadron (Royal Navy)
- British Channel Fleet → Channel Fleet (Royal Navy)
- British Mediterranean Fleet → Mediterranean Fleet (Royal Navy)
- British Navy → Royal Navy
- British Sixth Battle Squadron → Sixth Battle Squadron (Royal Navy)
- British Ægean Sloop Flotilla → Ninth Sloop Flotilla (Royal Navy)
- Burney's Royal Naval Academy → Category:Royal Navy Officers Educated at Burney's Royal Naval Academy
- C.E. 1 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- C.E. 12 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- C.E. 5 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- C.O.S. → Change-over Switch
- C.T. → Conning Tower
- COS → Change-over Switch
- Caesar → H.M.S. Cæsar (1896)
- Canopus Class Battleship (1896) → Canopus Class Battleship (1897)
- Cape Squadron → Cape of Good Hope Station
- Cape of Good Hope and West Africa Station → Cape of Good Hope Station
- Captain-Superintendent of Pembroke Dockyard → Captain Superintendent of Pembroke Dockyard
- Captain-Superintendent of Sheerness Dockyard → Captain Superintendent of Sheerness Dockyard
- Captain Superintendent of Pembroke Dockyard → Pembroke Royal Dockyard
- Captain Superintendent of Sheerness Dockyard → Sheerness Royal Dockyard
- Cawdor Memorandum → A Statement of Admiralty Policy
- Cecil Burney → Cecil Burney, First Baronet
- Chadburn's Torpedo Order Telegraph → Chadburn's Torpedo Telegraph
- Channel Fleet → Channel Fleet (Royal Navy)
- Channel Squadron → Channel Squadron (Royal Navy)
- Chaplain of the Fleet → Chaplain of the Fleet (Royal Navy)
- Chaplain of the Fleet (Royal Navy) → Chaplain (Royal Navy)
- Charles Beresford → Charles William de la Poer Beresford, First Baron Beresford
- Charles Hope Dundas of Dundas → Charles Hope Dundas
- Charlestown Navy Yard → Boston Navy Yard
- Chatham Dockyard → Chatham Royal Dockyard
- Cheam School → Category:Royal Navy Officers Educated at Cheam School
- Chesma (1894) → Poltava (1894)
- Chief Gunner (Royal Navy) → Category:Chief Gunners (UK)
- Chief of the Admiralty War Staff → Admiralty War Staff
- Chilean Navy → Armada de Chile
- China Submarine Flotilla → Fourth Submarine Flotilla (Royal Navy)
- Civil Lord → Civil Lord of the Admiralty
- Clear Range Indicator Mark I → Clear Range Indicator
- Clear Range Indicator Mark II → Clear Range Indicator
- Clear Range Indicator Mark III → Clear Range Indicator
- Clements Markham → Clements Robert Markham
- Commander-in-Chief, Plymouth → Plymouth Station
- Commander-in-Chief, Portsmouth → Portsmouth Station
- Commander-in-Chief at the Nore → Nore Station
- Commander of the Civil Division of the Most Excellent Order of the British Empire → Order of the British Empire
- Commander of the Military Division of the Most Excellent Order of the British Empire → Order of the British Empire
- Commander of the Royal Victorian Order → Royal Victorian Order
- Commonwealth Naval Board → Royal Australian Navy
- Companion of the Civil Division of the Most Honourable Order of the Bath → Order of the Bath
- Companion of the Military Division of the Most Excellent Order of the British Empire → Order of the British Empire
- Companion of the Military Division of the Most Honourable Order of the Bath → Order of the Bath
- Companion of the Most Distinguished Order of Saint Michael and Saint George → Order of Saint Michael and Saint George
- Compass Quadrant Bearing → Compass Bearing
- Concentration Dial → Concentration Signals
- Controller of the Navy → Third Sea Lord
- Cordite cartridge → Cordite Cartridge
- Coriolis Effect → Coriolis effect
- Cross-cut → Dumaresq
- Cruickshank School → Category:Royal Navy Officers Educated at Cruickshank School
- Cruiser Force B → Tenth Cruiser Squadron (Royal Navy)
- Cruiser Force C → Seventh Cruiser Squadron (Royal Navy)
- Cruiser Force D → Fifth Cruiser Squadron (Royal Navy)
- Cruiser Force E → Eleventh Cruiser Squadron (Royal Navy)
- Cruiser Force G → Twelfth Cruiser Squadron (Royal Navy)
- Cruiser Force H → Fourth Cruiser Squadron (Royal Navy)
- Cruiser Force I → Ninth Cruiser Squadron (Royal Navy)
- Cruiser Force K → Second Battle Cruiser Squadron (Royal Navy)
- Dai-Nippon Teikoku Kaigun → Imperial Japanese Navy
- David Beatty → David Richard Beatty, First Earl Beatty
- David Beatty, First Earl Beatty → David Richard Beatty, First Earl Beatty
- Democratie → Démocratie (1904)
- Deputy Chief of the Naval Staff → Deputy Chief of Naval Staff
- Deputy Chief of the Naval Staff (Royal Navy) → Deputy Chief of Naval Staff
- Deputy Director of Naval Intelligence (Royal Navy) → Naval Intelligence Division (Royal Navy)
- Deputy Director of Torpedoes and Mining → Director of Torpedoes and Mining (Royal Navy)
- Devonport Defence Flotilla → Devonport Local Defence Flotilla
- Devonport Destroyer Flotilla → Fifth Destroyer Flotilla (Royal Navy)
- Devonport Dockyard → Devonport Royal Dockyard
- Devonport Fleet Reserve → Fleet Reserve (Royal Navy)
- Devonport Submarine Flotilla → First Submarine Flotilla (Royal Navy)
- Direct Working → Fire Control Instrument
- Director of Compass Department → Compass Department
- Director of Naval Artillery and Torpedoes → Gunnery and Torpedo Division (Royal Navy)
- Director of Naval Construction → Director of Naval Construction (Royal Navy)
- Director of Naval Equipment (Royal Navy) → Department of the Director of Naval Equipment
- Director of Naval Intelligence (Royal Navy) → Naval Intelligence Department (Royal Navy)
- Director of Naval Ordnance → Director of Naval Ordnance (Royal Navy)
- Director of Naval Ordnance (Royal Navy) → Naval Ordnance Department (Royal Navy)
- Director of Naval Ordnance and Torpedoes → Naval Ordnance Department (Royal Navy)
- Director of Naval Ordnance and Torpedoes (Royal Navy) → Naval Ordnance Department (Royal Navy)
- Director of Navigation (Royal Navy) → Hydrographic Department (Royal Navy)
- Director of Plans (Royal Navy) → Plans Division (Royal Navy)
- Director of Training and Staff Duties → Training and Staff Duties Division (Royal Navy)
- Director of the Air Department → Air Department (Royal Navy)
- Director of the Manning Department → Mobilisation Department (Royal Navy)
- Dockyard Reserve (Royal Navy) → Fleet Reserve (Royal Navy)
- Double Salvo → Spotting Rules
- Dover Patrol (Royal Navy) → Dover Patrol
- Dover Patrol Force → Dover Patrol
- Doveton Sturdee → Frederick Charles Doveton Sturdee, First Baronet
- Dreyer Turret Control Table → Turret Control Table
- E.D. 1 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- E. F. E. Gipps → Edmund Frederick Estcourt Gipps
- Earl Jellicoe → John Rushworth Jellicoe, First Earl Jellicoe
- Eastern Parade Academy → Category:Royal Navy Officers Educated at Eastern Parade Academy
- Eastman's Royal Naval Academy → Category:Royal Navy Officers Educated at Eastman's Royal Naval Academy
- Edmond Alain Tremeur de Poher de la Poer → Edmund Alain Tremeur de Poher de la Poer
- Edmund Samuel Poe → Edmund Samuel Poë
- Edward Phillpotts → Edward Montgomery Phillpotts
- Edwyn Sinclair Alexander-Sinclair → Edwyn Sinclair Alexander-Sinclair, Twelfth Laird of Freswick
- Egyptian Medal with Alexandria Clasp → Egyptian Medal
- Electrical Dumaresq → Dumaresq
- Engineer-in-Chief (Royal Navy) → Engineer-in-Chief of the Fleet (Royal Navy)
- Ernest, Prince of Leiningen → Ernest Leopold Victor Charles Auguste Joseph Emich, Prince of Leiningen
- Esplanade House School → Category:Royal Navy Officers Educated at Esplanade House School
- Eustace Henry William Tennyson-D'Eyncourt, First Baronet → Eustace Henry William Tennyson d'Eyncourt, First Baronet
- Evershed's Bearing Indicator → Evershed Bearing Indicator
- Evershed's Helm Indicator → Evershed Helm Indicator
- F.A. 2 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- F.P. → Follow-the-Pointer
- F.Q. 10 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- F.Q. 2 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- F.T.P. → Follow-the-Pointer
- F.T. 1 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- F.T. 13 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- F.T. 17 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- F.T. 23 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- F.T. 24 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- F.T. 25 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- F.T. 27 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- F.T. 28 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- F.T. 29 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- F.T. 36 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- F.T. 37 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- F.T. 4 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- F.T. 6 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- F.T. 8 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- F.X. 1 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- F.X. 2 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- F.X. 3 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- Felixstowe Fleet Sweeping Flotilla → Twentieth Fleet Sweeping Flotilla (Royal Navy)
- Fire Control → Category:Fire Control
- First Fleet → First Fleet (Royal Navy)
- First Naval Lord → First Sea Lord
- First Sea Lord and Chief of Naval Staff → First Sea Lord
- First Secretary to the Board of Admiralty → Parliamentary and Financial Secretary to the Board of Admiralty
- Firth of Forth Defence Flotilla → Firth of Forth Local Defence Flotilla
- Fisher → John Arbuthnot Fisher, First Baron Fisher
- Fisher of Kilverstone → John Arbuthnot Fisher, First Baron Fisher
- Forbes Distance Recorder → Forbes Instruments
- Forbes Log → Forbes Instruments
- Forbes Speed Indicator → Forbes Instruments
- Form S. 240 → Form S. 240.
- Forward Class Cruiser (1904) → Sentinel Class Cruiser (1904)
- Fourth Naval Lord → Fourth Sea Lord
- Fred T. Jane → John Frederick Thomas Jane
- Frederic Arthur Buckley → Frederick Arthur Buckley
- Frederic Dreyer → Frederic Charles Dreyer
- Frederick Charles Doveton Sturdee → Frederick Charles Doveton Sturdee, First Baronet
- G.C.T. → Gun Control Tower
- Gangut Class (1911) → Gangut Class Battleship (1911)
- Geoffrey Phipps Hornby → Geoffrey Thomas Phipps Hornby
- German Navy → Imperial German Navy
- Gibraltar Sloop Flotilla → Eleventh Sloop Flotilla (Royal Navy)
- Great War → First World War
- Gunner (Royal Navy) → Category:Gunners (UK)
- H.M.A.S. J 7 (1917) → H.M.S. J 7 (1917)
- H.M.A.S. Platypus (1916) → H.M.S. Platypus (1916)
- H.M.C.S. Niobe (1897) → H.M.S. Niobe (1897)
- H.M.S. Actaeon (Torpedo Training School) → H.M.S. Actæon (Torpedo Training School)
- H.M.S. Caesar (1896) → H.M.S. Cæsar (1896)
- H.M.S. Cavendish (1918) → H.M.S. Vindictive (1918)
- H.M.S. Dryad (Navigation School) → Portsmouth Navigation School
- H.M.S. Forte (1896) → H.M.S. Furious (1896)
- H.M.S. Grampus (1910) → H.M.S. Nautilus (1910)
- H.M.S. Indus (Training Ship) → Inspecting Captain of Mechanical Training Establishments
- H.M.S. K 22 (1916) → H.M.S. K 13 (1916)
- H.M.S. Lightning (1876) → H.M. T.B. 1 (1876)
- H.M.S. Melpomene (1891) → H.M.S. Indefatigable (1891)
- H.M.S. N 1 (1914) → H.M.S. Nautilus (1914)
- H.M.S. New Zealand (1904) → H.M.S. Zealandia (1904)
- H.M.S. Oriflamme (1890) → H.M.S. St. George (1890)
- H.M.S. P75 (1916) → H.M.S. P13 (1916)
- H.M.S. P 42 (1917) → H.M.S. PC 42 (1917)
- H.M.S. P 43 (1917) → H.M.S. PC 43 (1917)
- H.M.S. P 44 (1917) → H.M.S. PC 44 (1917)
- H.M.S. P 51 (1916) → H.M.S. PC 51 (1916)
- H.M.S. P 55 (1917) → H.M.S. PC 55 (1917)
- H.M.S. P 56 (1917) → H.M.S. PC 56 (1917)
- H.M.S. P 60 (1917) → H.M.S. PC 60 (1917)
- H.M.S. P 61 (1917) → H.M.S. PC 61 (1917)
- H.M.S. P 62 (1917) → H.M.S. PC 62 (1917)
- H.M.S. P 63 (1917) → H.M.S. PC 63 (1917)
- H.M.S. P 65 (1917) → H.M.S. PC 65 (1917)
- H.M.S. P 66 (1918) → H.M.S. PC 66 (1918)
- H.M.S. P 67 (1917) → H.M.S. PC 67 (1917)
- H.M.S. P 68 (1917) → H.M.S. PC 68 (1917)
- H.M.S. P 69 (1918) → H.M.S. PC 69 (1918)
- H.M.S. P 70 (1918) → H.M.S. PC 70 (1918)
- H.M.S. P 71 (1918) → H.M.S. PC 71 (1918)
- H.M.S. P 72 (1918) → H.M.S. PC 72 (1918)
- H.M.S. P 73 (1918) → H.M.S. PC 73 (1918)
- H.M.S. President (Drill Ship) → H.M.S. President
- H.M.S. President III → H.M.S. President
- H.M.S. Q.10 (1915) → H.M.S. Begonia (1915)
- H.M.S. Q.11 (1916) → H.M.S. Tamarisk (1916)
- H.M.S. Q.12 (1916) → H.M.S. Tulip (1916)
- H.M.S. Q.13 (1916) → H.M.S. Aubrietia (1916)
- H.M.S. Q.14 (1916) → H.M.S. Viola (1916)
- H.M.S. Q.15 (1916) → H.M.S. Salvia (1916)
- H.M.S. Q.16 (1916) → H.M.S. Heather (1916)
- H.M.S. Rainbow (1891) → H.M.C.S. Rainbow (1891)
- H.M.S. Redoubtable (1892) → H.M.S. Revenge (1892)
- H.M.S. Tarlair (Shore Station) → Hawkcraig Experimental Station
- H.M.S. Venom (1918) → H.M.S. Venomous (1918)
- H.M.S. Victorious II (1895) → H.M.S. Prince George (1895)
- H.M.S. Wallington (1890) → H.M.S. St. George (1890)
- H.M.Y. Enchantress (1903) → H.M.S. Enchantress (1903)
- H.M. Australian Squadron → Royal Australian Navy
- H.M. Dockyard, Devonport → Devonport Royal Dockyard
- H.M. T.B. 010 (1883) → H.M. T.B. 10 (1883)
- H.M. T.B. 011 (1883) → H.M. T.B. 11 (1883)
- H.M. T.B. 012 (1883) → H.M. T.B. 12 (1883)
- H.M. T.B. 013 (1879) → H.M. T.B. 13 (1879)
- H.M. T.B. 014 (1878) → H.M. T.B. 14 (1878)
- H.M. T.B. 015 (1879) → H.M. T.B. 15 (1879)
- H.M. T.B. 017 (1878) → H.M. T.B. 17 (1878)
- H.M. T.B. 018 (1878) → H.M. T.B. 18 (1878)
- H.M. T.B. 019 (1880) → H.M. T.B. 19 (1880)
- H.M. T.B. 01 (1883) → H.M. T.B. 1 (1883)
- H.M. T.B. 020 (1880) → H.M. T.B. 20 (1880)
- H.M. T.B. 021 (1884) → H.M. T.B. 21 (1884)
- H.M. T.B. 022 (1884) → H.M. T.B. 22 (1884)
- H.M. T.B. 023 (1884) → H.M. T.B. 23 (1884)
- H.M. T.B. 024 (1884) → H.M. T.B. 24 (1884)
- H.M. T.B. 025 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 25 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 026 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 26 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 027 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 27 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 028 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 28 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 029 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 29 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 02 (1883) → H.M. T.B. 2 (1883)
- H.M. T.B. 030 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 30 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 031 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 31 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 032 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 32 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 033 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 33 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 034 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 34 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 035 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 35 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 036 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 36 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 037 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 37 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 038 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 38 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 039 (1882) → H.M. T.B. 39 (1882)
- H.M. T.B. 03 (1883) → H.M. T.B. 3 (1883)
- H.M. T.B. 040 (1882) → H.M. T.B. 40 (1882)
- H.M. T.B. 041 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 41 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 042 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 42 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 043 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 43 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 043 (1889) → H.M. T.B. 43 (1889)
- H.M. T.B. 044 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 44 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 045 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 45 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 046 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 46 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 047 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 47 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 048 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 48 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 049 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 49 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 04 (1883) → H.M. T.B. 4 (1883)
- H.M. T.B. 050 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 50 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 051 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 51 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 052 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 52 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 053 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 53 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 054 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 54 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 055 (1886) → H.M. T.B. 55 (1886)
- H.M. T.B. 056 (1886) → H.M. T.B. 56 (1886)
- H.M. T.B. 057 (1886) → H.M. T.B. 57 (1886)
- H.M. T.B. 058 (1886) → H.M. T.B. 58 (1886)
- H.M. T.B. 059 (1886) → H.M. T.B. 59 (1886)
- H.M. T.B. 05 (1883) → H.M. T.B. 5 (1883)
- H.M. T.B. 061 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 61 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 062 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 62 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 063 (1878) → H.M. T.B. 63 (1878)
- H.M. T.B. 064 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 64 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 065 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 65 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 066 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 66 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 067 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 67 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 068 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 68 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 069 (1880) → H.M. T.B. 69 (1880)
- H.M. T.B. 06 (1883) → H.M. T.B. 6 (1883)
- H.M. T.B. 070 (1880) → H.M. T.B. 70 (1880)
- H.M. T.B. 071 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 71 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 072 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 72 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 073 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 73 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 074 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 74 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 075 (1883) → H.M. T.B. 75 (1883)
- H.M. T.B. 076 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 76 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 077 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 77 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 078 (1885) → H.M. T.B. 78 (1885)
- H.M. T.B. 079 (1886) → H.M. T.B. 79 (1886)
- H.M. T.B. 07 (1883) → H.M. T.B. 7 (1883)
- H.M. T.B. 08 (1883) → H.M. T.B. 8 (1883)
- H.M. T.B. 09 (1883) → H.M. T.B. 9 (1883)
- HIJMS Haruna (1913) → Haruna (1913)
- HIJMS Hatsuse (1899) → Hatsuse (1899)
- HIJMS Hiei (1912) → Hiei (1912)
- HIJMS Hizen (1900) → Hizen (1900)
- HIJMS Iki (1889) → Iki (1889)
- HIJMS Iwami (1902) → Iwami (1902)
- HIJMS Kirishima (1913) → Kirishima (1913)
- Harwich Fleet Sweeping Flotilla → Sixth Fleet Sweeping Flotilla (Royal Navy)
- Harwich Striking Force → Harwich Force
- Henry Asgill Ogle → Henry Asgill Ogle, Seventh Baronet
- Henry Brawardine Jackson → Henry Bradwardine Jackson
- Henry Morton Tudor Jones → Henry Morton Tudor Tudor
- Herbert Meade-Fetherstonhaugh → Herbert Meade
- Herbert Orpen → Herbert Chatterton
- Hizen (1900) → Retvizan (1900)
- Home Fleet → Home Fleet (Royal Navy)
- Horace Hood → Horace Lambert Alexander Hood
- Hubert Dannreuther → Hubert Edward Dannreuther
- Hydrophone → Category:Hydrophones
- IJN → Imperial Japanese Navy
- Imperator Pavel I Class (1906) → Imperator Pavel I Class Battleship (1906)
- Imperatritsa Maria Class (1913) → Imperatritsa Maria Class Battleship (1913)
- Imperial Naval Office → Imperial Navy Office
- Inspecting Captain of Boys' Training Ships → Training Service (Royal Navy)
- Inspector General of Hospitals and Fleets (Royal Navy) → Inspector-General of Hospitals and Fleets (Royal Navy)
- Inspector of Marine Recruiting (Royal Marines) → Inspector of Marine Recruiting (Royal Marine Forces)
- Intelligence Division (Royal Navy) → Naval Intelligence Division (Royal Navy)
- Invention and the Navy → Invention and the Navy (Article)
- Italian Navy → Regia Marina
- Jackie Fisher → John Arbuthnot Fisher, First Baron Fisher
- Jellicoe → John Rushworth Jellicoe, First Earl Jellicoe
- Jellicoe Files at the British Library → Jellicoe Papers at the British Library
- John Brooks → John Brooks (Naval Historian)
- John Elder → Fairfield Shipbuilding and Engineering Company
- John Fisher → John Arbuthnot Fisher, First Baron Fisher
- John Jellicoe → John Rushworth Jellicoe, First Earl Jellicoe
- John Michael De Robeck → John Michael de Robeck, First Baronet
- John Michael de Robeck → John Michael de Robeck, First Baronet
- John Rushworth Jellicoe → John Rushworth Jellicoe, First Earl Jellicoe
- John Rushworth Jellicoe, First Viscount Jellicoe → John Rushworth Jellicoe, First Earl Jellicoe
- Jon Tetsuro Sumida → Jon Tetsuro Sumida (Naval Historian)
- Junior Naval Lord → Fourth Sea Lord
- Kaiserlich Deutschen Marine → Imperial German Navy
- Kaiserliche Marine → Imperial German Navy
- Kaiserliche und Königliche Kriegsmarine → Austro-Hungarian Navy
- Kanran (1910) → H.M.S. Nemesis (1910)
- Kilroy's Stoking Indicator → Kilroy Stoking Indicator
- Kirkwall Fleet Sweeping Flotilla → Twenty-first Fleet Sweeping Flotilla (Royal Navy)
- Kivernells School → Category:Royal Navy Officers Educated at Kivernells School
- Knight Commander of the Civil Division of the Most Excellent Order of the British Empire → Order of the British Empire
- Knight Commander of the Civil Division of the Most Honourable Order of the Bath → Order of the Bath
- Knight Commander of the Military Division of the Most Excellent Order of the British Empire → Order of the British Empire
- Knight Commander of the Military Division of the Most Honourable Order of the Bath → Order of the Bath
- Knight Commander of the Most Distinguished Order of Saint Michael and Saint George → Order of Saint Michael and Saint George
- Knight Commander of the Royal Victorian Order → Royal Victorian Order
- Knight Grand Cross of the Civil Division of the Most Excellent Order of the British Empire → Order of the British Empire
- Knight Grand Cross of the Military Division of the Most Excellent Order of the British Empire → Order of the British Empire
- Knight Grand Cross of the Military Division of the Most Honourable Order of the Bath → Order of the Bath
- Knight Grand Cross of the Most Distinguished Order of Saint Michael and Saint George → Order of Saint Michael and Saint George
- Knight Grand Cross of the Royal Victorian Order → Royal Victorian Order
- Konteradmiral (Kaiserliche Marine) → Konteradmiral
- L. M. Mechelen's Academy → Category:Royal Navy Officers Educated at L. M. Mechelen's Academy
- Lamlash Submarine Flotilla (Royal Navy) → Ninth Submarine Flotilla (Royal Navy)
- League Island Navy Yard → Philadelphia Navy Yard
- Letter to the Admiralty, 30 October, 1914 → Jellicoe Letter to the Admiralty, 30 October, 1914
- Loading Teacher (equipment) → Loader (equipment)
- Loss of HMS Victoria → Loss of H.M.S. Victoria
- Loss of the Battle Cruiser HMS Queen Mary → H.M.S. Queen Mary at the Battle of Jutland
- Louis Mountbatten → Louis Francis Albert Victor Nicholas Mountbatten, First Earl Mountbatten
- M.B. 4 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- M.B. 7 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- M.E. 3 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- M.E. 6 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders
- M.G. 10 → Barr and Stroud Rangefinders