Difference between revisions of "Category:H.M.S. Britannia (Training Ship) Entrants of January, 1902"
From The Dreadnought Project
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
# [[Cornelius Octavius Regnart]] | # [[Cornelius Octavius Regnart]] | ||
# [[David Ronald Ritchie]] | # [[David Ronald Ritchie]] | ||
− | # [[Edmund | + | # [[Edmund Digby Maxwell Robertson]] |
# [[Hobart William Theodore Rudolph Seymour]] | # [[Hobart William Theodore Rudolph Seymour]] | ||
# [[Algernon Robert Smithwick]] | # [[Algernon Robert Smithwick]] |
Revision as of 16:41, 16 January 2018
I was unable to find an article in The Times detailing the intake examinations for this term.
TODO: Keep looking for article detailing this intake term in The Times or elsewhere
A search of The National Archives for records in ADM 196/50 and 196/51 where the man in question had a date of entry of "January 1902" or "15 January 1902" returned the following results, in alphabetical order.[1]
- Ambrose Thomas Norman Abbay
- Victor Percy Alleyne
- Seabury Herbert Hunt Ashmead-Bartlett
- John Edward Lake Bashford
- Frederic Walter Bennett
- Walter Randolph Bernard
- Leslie Charles Bott
- Arthur William Lancelot Brewill
- James Larden Bromfield
- Edward Wynter Bulteel
- Eberhard William Ernest Callwell
- George Richard Colin Campbell
- William Melvin Carey
- Edmund Rodolphe Chisholm-Batten
- Alban Thomas Buckley Curteis
- Paul Guthrie Davidson
- Charles de Burgh
- David Mark Fell
- Humphry Osbaldeston Brooke Firman
- George Fraser
- Cosmo Moray Graham
- Edward Sidney Graham
- Samuel Maryon Gorton Gravener
- Eric Verner Grey
- Charles Frederick Harris
- Charles Prynne Hearle
- Edward Hewlett Hext
- Ian Clarence Shirreff Hilton
- John Walter Hornby
- Russell Lister Kaye
- John Kirwood Ledger
- Josceline William Littleton
- Terence Ackley Fitzmaurice Longford
- Ernald Gilbert Hoskins Master
- Francis Nigel Miles
- Roderick Bruce Tremayne Miles
- Henry Ruthven Moore
- Arthur John Layard Murray
- Edward Laurence Bruce Oliphant
- Manfred Jerome Palmes
- Robert Maxwell Pike
- Cuthbert John Pope
- Leslie Barton Prest
- Fulke Knatchbull Prideaux-Brune
- Cornelius Octavius Regnart
- David Ronald Ritchie
- Edmund Digby Maxwell Robertson
- Hobart William Theodore Rudolph Seymour
- Algernon Robert Smithwick
- Paul Richard Bradfield Stevens
- Charles Gage Stuart
- William Eric Campbell Tait
- Charles Peyton Ventris
- Geoffrey Wynne Walker-Jones
- Wilfred Tyrrell Walker
- William Penrose Mark Wardlaw
- Bertram Chalmers Watson
- Archibald Macdonald Willoughby
- Alton Wishart
- Norman Atherton Wodehouse
- Henry Joseph Woodward
Footnotes
Pages in category "H.M.S. Britannia (Training Ship) Entrants of January, 1902"
The following 41 pages are in this category, out of 41 total.